DeFi RateApp Offers

2026 Governor Election Odds2026 Governor Odds: The Closest Races

Kalshi has Rick Jackson (R) at 51% and Gemini at 50%.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Georgia Governor winner?

24h volume
$11Kcombined

Kalshi: $11K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Georgia Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Rick Jackson (R)50%Kalshi51¢Polymarket US52¢Gemini53¢
Keisha Lance Bottoms (D)50%Kalshi50¢Polymarket US60¢Gemini52¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price, or the midpoint of its bid and ask; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:18 PM and 2:20 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed between Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET and Oct 5, 6:02 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Nevada Governor winner?

Aaron Ford (D) is the favorite at 57%, averaging Kalshi (58%) and Gemini (57%). Kalshi traders make Aaron Ford the favorite at 58%, ahead of Joe Lombardo at 44%. Polymarket US traders make Joe Lombardo (R) the favorite at 60%, ahead of Aaron Ford (D) at 40%. Gemini traders make Aaron Ford the favorite at 57%, ahead of Joe Lombardo at 44%.

24h volume
$9Kcombined

Kalshi: $9K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Nevada Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Aaron Ford (D)57%Kalshi58¢Polymarket US40¢Gemini58¢
Joe Lombardo (R)44%Kalshi44¢Polymarket US60¢Gemini46¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:07 PM and 2:16 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed between Aug 27, 10:11 AM and 8:50 PM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Polymarket US and Gemini

Kansas Governor Election Winner

Polymarket US traders make Ty Masterson (R) the favorite at 64%, ahead of Cindy Holscher (D) at 35%. Gemini traders make Ty Masterson the favorite at 77%, ahead of Cindy Holscher at 24%.

Favorite on average
77%Ty Masterson (R)

Polymarket US 64%, quote from Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET · Gemini 77%

Runner-up on average
24%Cindy Holscher (D)

Polymarket US 35%, quote from Aug 27, 9:59 AM ET · Gemini 24%

24h volume
$0on Polymarket US

Nothing traded in the last 24 hours

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome, or the last trade where no one is selling. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Polymarket US and Gemini.

Kansas Governor Election Winner: Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 9:59 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAveragePolymarket USGeminiSources
Ty Masterson (R)77%Polymarket US64¢Gemini79¢
Cindy Holscher (D)24%Polymarket US25¢last tradeGemini26¢

Polymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed between Aug 27, 9:59 AM and 10:11 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Ohio Governor winner?

Amy Acton (D) is the favorite at 75%, averaging Kalshi (75%) and Gemini (75%). Kalshi traders make Amy Acton the favorite at 75%, ahead of Vivek Ramaswamy at 27%. Polymarket US traders make Amy Acton (D) the favorite at 56%, ahead of Vivek Ramaswamy (R) at 42%. Gemini traders make Amy Acton the favorite at 75%, ahead of Vivek Ramaswamy at 28%.

Favorite on average
75%Amy Acton (D)

Average of Kalshi (75%) and Gemini (75%)

Runner-up on average
27%Vivek Ramaswamy (R)

Average of Kalshi (27%) and Gemini (28%)

24h volume
$82Kcombined

Kalshi: $82K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome, or the last trade where no one is selling. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Ohio Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 9:59 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Amy Acton (D)75%Kalshi75¢Polymarket US48¢last tradeGemini77¢
Vivek Ramaswamy (R)27%Kalshi27¢Polymarket US42¢Gemini30¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:18 PM and 2:20 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed between Aug 27, 9:59 AM and 10:11 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Texas Governor winner?

Greg Abbott (R) is the favorite at 75%, averaging Kalshi (75%) and Gemini (76%). Kalshi traders make Greg Abbott the favorite at 75%, ahead of Gina Hinojosa at 27%. Polymarket US traders make Greg Abbott (R) the favorite at 85%, ahead of Gina Hinojosa (D) at 15%. Gemini traders make Greg Abbott the favorite at 76%, ahead of Gina Hinojosa at 28%.

Favorite on average
75%Greg Abbott (R)

Average of Kalshi (75%) and Gemini (76%)

Runner-up on average
27%Gina Hinojosa (D)

Average of Kalshi (27%) and Gemini (28%)

24h volume
$86Kcombined

Kalshi: $86K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Texas Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 28, 7:50 PM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Greg Abbott (R)75%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $133
Kalshi75¢Polymarket USNo askGemini78¢
Gina Hinojosa (D)27%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $370
Kalshi27¢Polymarket USNo askGemini30¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed Oct 20, 2:17 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 28, 7:50 PM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Vermont Governor winner?

Phil Scott (R) is the favorite at 77%, averaging Kalshi (77%) and Gemini (78%). Kalshi traders make Phil Scott the favorite at 77%, ahead of Amanda Janoo at 25%. Polymarket US traders make Phil Scott (R) the favorite at 92%, ahead of Amanda Janoo (D) at 23%. Gemini traders make Phil Scott the favorite at 78%, ahead of Amanda Janoo at 25%.

Favorite on average
77%Phil Scott (R)

Average of Kalshi (77%) and Gemini (78%)

Runner-up on average
25%Amanda Janoo (D)

Average of Kalshi (25%) and Gemini (25%)

24h volume
$2Kcombined

Kalshi: $2K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Vermont Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 28, 7:58 PM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Phil Scott (R)77%Kalshi77¢Polymarket US92¢Gemini80¢
Amanda Janoo (D)25%Kalshi25¢Polymarket US23¢Gemini27¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed Oct 20, 2:07 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 28, 7:58 PM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Florida Governor winner?

Byron Donalds (R) is the favorite at 80%, averaging Kalshi (80%) and Gemini (80%). Kalshi traders make Byron Donalds the favorite at 80%, ahead of David Jolly at 21%. Polymarket US traders make Byron Donalds (R) the favorite at 83%, ahead of David Jolly (D) at 21%. Gemini traders make Byron Donalds the favorite at 80%, ahead of David Jolly at 21%.

Favorite on average
80%Byron Donalds (R)

Average of Kalshi (80%) and Gemini (80%)

Runner-up on average
21%David Jolly (D)

Average of Kalshi (21%) and Gemini (21%)

24h volume
$76Kcombined

Kalshi: $76K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Florida Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 28, 7:49 PM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Byron Donalds (R)80%Kalshi80¢Polymarket US83¢Gemini82¢
David Jolly (D)21%Kalshi21¢Polymarket US21¢Gemini21¢
Charles Burkett1.5%KalshiNot listedPolymarket USNot listedGemini2¢
Frank J. Russo–KalshiNot listedPolymarket USNot listedGeminiNo ask

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:08 PM and 2:16 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 28, 7:49 PM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Wisconsin Governor winner?

David Crowley (D) is the favorite at 79%, averaging Kalshi (80%) and Gemini (79%). Kalshi traders make David Crowley the favorite at 80%, ahead of Tom Tiffany at 20%. Polymarket US traders make David Crowley (D) the favorite at 79%, ahead of Tom Tiffany (R) at 20%. Gemini traders make David Crowley the favorite at 79%, ahead of Tom Tiffany at 20%.

Favorite on average
79%David Crowley (D)

Average of Kalshi (80%) and Gemini (79%)

Runner-up on average
20%Tom Tiffany (R)

Average of Kalshi (20%) and Gemini (20%)

24h volume
$3Kcombined

Kalshi: $3K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome, or the last trade where no one is selling. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Wisconsin Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 10:00 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
David Crowley (D)79%Kalshi80¢Polymarket US71¢last tradeGemini81¢
Tom Tiffany (R)20%Kalshi20¢Polymarket US20¢Gemini22¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:16 PM and 2:18 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed between Aug 27, 10:00 AM and 10:11 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Who will win the governorship in Alaska?

Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins is the favorite at 82%, averaging Kalshi (82%) and Gemini (82%). Kalshi traders make Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins the favorite at 82%, ahead of Bernadette Wilson at 15%. Polymarket US traders make Bernadette Wilson the favorite at 42%, ahead of Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins at 37%. Gemini traders make Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins the favorite at 82%, ahead of Bernadette Wilson at 17%.

Favorite on average
82%Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins

Average of Kalshi (82%) and Gemini (82%)

Runner-up on average
16%Bernadette Wilson

Average of Kalshi (15%) and Gemini (17%)

24h volume
$14Kcombined

Kalshi: $14K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Who will win the governorship in Alaska?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 29, 1:28 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins82%Kalshi82¢Polymarket US37¢Gemini85¢
Bernadette Wilson16%Kalshi16¢Polymarket US42¢Gemini19¢
David Bronson1%Kalshi0.80¢Polymarket US23¢Gemini2¢
Treg Taylor0.8%Kalshi0.10¢Polymarket USNot listedGemini2¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask, or its last trade; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 1:25 PM and 2:16 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 29, 1:28 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi

Oregon Governor winner?

Kalshi traders make Tina Kotek the favorite at 82%, ahead of Christine Drazan at 19%.

Favorite
82%Tina Kotek

About 4 in 5

Runner-up
19%Christine Drazan

About 1 in 5

24h volume
$8Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Tina Kotek ($5K)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Oregon Governor winner?: Kalshi odds, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Tina Kotek82%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $121
Kalshi82¢
Christine Drazan19%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $526
Kalshi19¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Iowa Governor winner?

Rob Sand (D) is the favorite at 87%, averaging Kalshi (87%) and Gemini (88%). Kalshi traders make Rob Sand the favorite at 87%, ahead of Zach Lahn at 14%. Polymarket US traders make Rob Sand (D) the favorite at 74%, ahead of Zach Lahn (R) at 26%. Gemini traders make Rob Sand the favorite at 88%, ahead of Zach Lahn at 14%.

Favorite on average
87%Rob Sand (D)

Average of Kalshi (87%) and Gemini (88%)

Runner-up on average
14%Zach Lahn (R)

Average of Kalshi (14%) and Gemini (14%)

24h volume
$10Kcombined

Kalshi: $10K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome, or the last trade where no one is selling. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Iowa Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 9:59 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Rob Sand (D)87%Kalshi87¢Polymarket US61¢last tradeGemini90¢
Zach Lahn (R)14%Kalshi14¢Polymarket US39¢last tradeGemini15¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:11 PM and 2:18 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 27, 9:59 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini

Arizona Governor winner?

Katie Hobbs (D) is the favorite at 90%, averaging Kalshi (91%) and Gemini (90%). Kalshi traders make Katie Hobbs the favorite at 91%, ahead of Andy Biggs at 9.6%. Polymarket US traders make Katie Hobbs (D) the favorite at 90%, ahead of Andy Biggs (R) at 11%. Gemini traders make Katie Hobbs the favorite at 90%, ahead of Andy Biggs at 10%.

Favorite on average
90%Katie Hobbs (D)

Average of Kalshi (91%) and Gemini (90%)

Runner-up on average
9.8%Andy Biggs (R)

Average of Kalshi (9.6%) and Gemini (10%)

24h volume
$3Kcombined

Kalshi: $3K (100%) · Polymarket US: $0 (0%)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini.

Arizona Governor winner?: Kalshi, Polymarket US and Gemini odds, observed between Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET and Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiPolymarket USGeminiSources
Katie Hobbs (D)90%Kalshi90.8¢Polymarket US90¢Gemini91¢
Andy Biggs (R)9.8%Kalshi9.7¢Polymarket US11¢Gemini12¢

Kalshi: OpenPolymarket US: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; Polymarket US's displayed price; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:04 PM and 2:17 PM ET; Polymarket US via DeFi Rate, observed Aug 27, 10:11 AM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:21 PM ET.

Kalshi

Michigan Governor winner?

Kalshi traders make Jocelyn Benson the favorite at 92%, ahead of John James at 8.3%.

Favorite
92%Jocelyn Benson

About 9 in 10

Runner-up
8.3%John James

About 1 in 12

24h volume
$1Kon Kalshi

Most traded: John James ($907)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Michigan Governor winner?: Kalshi odds, observed between Oct 20, 2:07 PM and 2:19 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Jocelyn Benson92%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $108
Kalshi92.1¢
John James8.3%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $1,149
Kalshi8.7¢
Mike Duggan0.1%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $100,000
Kalshi0.10¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask, or its last trade. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:07 PM and 2:19 PM ET.

Kalshi

Massachusetts Governor winner?

Kalshi traders make Maura Healey the favorite at 96%, ahead of Mike Minogue at 4.4%.

Favorite
96%Maura Healey

About 19 in 20

Runner-up
4.4%Mike Minogue

About 1 in 23

24h volume
$27Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Maura Healey ($19K)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Massachusetts Governor winner?: Kalshi odds, observed Oct 20, 2:11 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Maura Healey96%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $104
Kalshi96.1¢
Mike Minogue4.4%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $2,222
Kalshi4.5¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed Oct 20, 2:11 PM ET.

Kalshi and Gemini

New York Governor winner?

Kathy Hochul is the favorite at 94%, averaging Kalshi (94%) and Gemini (94%). Kalshi traders make Kathy Hochul the favorite at 94%, ahead of Bruce Blakeman at 5.8%. Gemini traders make Kathy Hochul the favorite at 94%, ahead of Bruce Blakeman at 9%.

Favorite on average
94%Kathy Hochul

Average of Kalshi (94%) and Gemini (94%)

Runner-up on average
7.4%Bruce Blakeman

Average of Kalshi (5.8%) and Gemini (9%)

24h volume
$205Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Bruce Blakeman ($117K)

Trading closes
Nov 10, 2026

Kalshi: Nov 3, 2027 · Gemini: Nov 10, 2026

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi and Gemini.

New York Governor winner?: Kalshi and Gemini odds, observed between Oct 20, 2:04 PM and 2:20 PM ET
OutcomeAverageKalshiGeminiSources
Kathy Hochul94%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $105
Kalshi94.6¢Gemini96¢
Bruce Blakeman7.4%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $1,694
Kalshi5.9¢Gemini10¢

Kalshi: OpenGemini: Open Average is the mean of each venue's price for the outcome, where it lists one (a quote more than two hours old is left out while another venue's is newer): the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask; the midpoint of Gemini's bid and ask. Sources: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:04 PM and 2:13 PM ET; Gemini public market data, observed Oct 20, 2:20 PM ET.

The leading two, venue by venueobserved between Oct 20, 2:04 PM and 2:20 PM ET
0%20%40%60%80%100%KalshiGeminiOur figureKathy Hochul94%Blakeman7.4%

The widest gap is on Bruce Blakeman: Kalshi 5.8% and Gemini 9%. Our figure is their average.

Kalshi

Pennsylvania Governor winner?

Kalshi traders make Josh Shapiro the favorite at 97%, ahead of Stacy Garrity at 3.1%.

Favorite
97%Josh Shapiro

About 49 in 50

Runner-up
3.1%Stacy Garrity

About 1 in 33

24h volume
$1Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Stacy Garrity ($856)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Pennsylvania Governor winner?: Kalshi odds, observed between Oct 20, 2:12 PM and 2:14 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Josh Shapiro97%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $102
Kalshi97.3¢
Stacy Garrity3.1%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $3,225
Kalshi3.1¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:12 PM and 2:14 PM ET.

Kalshi

Minnesota Governor winner?

Kalshi traders make Amy Klobuchar the favorite at 95%, ahead of Lisa Demuth at 4.9%.

Favorite
95%Amy Klobuchar

About 19 in 20

Runner-up
4.9%Lisa Demuth

About 1 in 20

24h volume
$2Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Lisa Demuth ($2K)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Minnesota Governor winner?: Kalshi odds, observed Oct 20, 2:04 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Amy Klobuchar95%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $104
Kalshi95.6¢
Lisa Demuth4.9%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $1,886
Kalshi5.3¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed Oct 20, 2:04 PM ET.

Kalshi

Who will win the governorship in California?

Kalshi traders make Xavier Becerra the favorite at 96%, ahead of Steve Hilton at 4.3%.

Favorite
96%Xavier Becerra

About 19 in 20

Runner-up
4.3%Steve Hilton

About 1 in 23

24h volume
$56Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Xavier Becerra ($32K)

Trading closes
Nov 3, 2027

11:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

Who will win the governorship in California?: Kalshi odds, observed between Oct 20, 2:06 PM and 2:18 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Xavier Becerra96%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $104
Kalshi95.8¢
Steve Hilton4.3%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $2,272
Kalshi4.4¢
Alex Padilla Settled No–KalshiSettled
Antonio Villaraigosa Settled No–KalshiSettled
Butch Ware Settled No–KalshiSettled
Betty Yee Settled No–KalshiSettled
Ché Ahn Settled No–KalshiSettled
Chad Bianco Settled No–KalshiSettled
Daniel Mercuri Settled No–KalshiSettled
Ethan Agarwal Settled No–KalshiSettled

Open · 23 of 25 settled Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 20, 2:06 PM and 2:18 PM ET.

Thirty-six states elect a governor on Tuesday, November 3, 2026. This page puts the races traders are watching most in one place, closest first: Kalshi's price for each race, with Polymarket US and Gemini beside it where they list the same race.

Checked at 1:10 p.m. Eastern on October 20, Kalshi had Georgia as the closest race, with Republican Rick Jackson at 51% and Democrat Keisha Lance Bottoms at 49%. Nevada was next, with Democrat Aaron Ford at 59% against Gov. Joe Lombardo. Kalshi doesn't list a Kansas governor market, so Kansas is here with Polymarket US and Gemini's prices. The cards on this page update through the day.

2026 governor races at a glance

  • Races on the ballot: 36 governors, on Tuesday, November 3, 2026.
  • On this page: the closest races and the ones with the most money traded on Kalshi.
  • What you can trade: which party (or candidate) wins each state's governor race.
  • Where our odds come from: prices from the prediction markets we track. We don't make our own forecast.

Governor odds by state

Each state below has its own page with every app's prices, the price history, the candidates and the key dates.

How to read these odds

A price is the market's chance right now, not a final call. A 70¢ Yes price means traders give that side about a 70% chance. Prices move with polls, debates, endorsements and news, and with trading itself.

Kalshi's governor markets are mostly party contracts: each side is named for its party's nominee, and it pays out on which party wins. Alaska and California are listed candidate by candidate. Polymarket US and Gemini list who wins the November election. A stale quote shows its last price and isn't offered as a price to buy.

ElectionsMore markets

US Elections

Latest news

More in US Elections →
  1. Kalshi My BallotKalshi Launches Personalized Ballot Guide With Ballotpedia Data
  2. Wisconsin governor prediction marketsWisconsin Governor Poll Shows a Toss-Up, Kalshi Gives Crowley a 79% Probability
  3. California governor prediction marketsBecerra Refunds Prediction Markets Donations While Leading California Governor Odds
  4. Oklahoma governor prediction marketsTrump Doubles Down on Mazzei in Oklahoma Governor Runoff After Prediction Markets Missed First Round
More categories

Explore more categories

Source: DraftKings Predictions / Gemini / Kalshi / Novig / Polymarket / Polymarket US / ProphetX / Rothera / Underdog Exchange via DeFi Rate: volume by category as of Oct 20, 12:30 PM ET.