DeFi RateApp Offers

What Price Will Bitcoin Hit in 2026?Traders see a 41% chance of $100,000 or more

How high will Bitcoin get in 2026? Kalshi traders give Above $99,999.99 the highest chance, 41%, ahead of Above $109,999.99 at 20%. More than one outcome can resolve Yes. Over the past week on Kalshi, Above $99,999.99 gained 5 points, to 41%, and Above $119,999.99, Above $129,999.99 and Above $139,999.99 lost the most, 2 points each.

How high will Bitcoin get in 2026?
41%$100,000 or more

About 2 in 5 Up 5 pts this week

Prices to buy now. $100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $243 if correct, before fees.

What price will Bitcoin hit in 2026?
>99%75,000 or more

More than 99 in 100

Last trades. Polymarket's quote is stale (observed Aug 20, 11:39 PM ET) and may have moved.

Kalshi

How high will Bitcoin get in 2026?

24h volume
$3Kon Kalshi

Most traded: Above $99,999.99 ($1K)

Trading closes
Dec 31, 2026

11:59 PM ET

Prices to buy each outcome. Tap a price to open Kalshi.

How high will Bitcoin get in 2026?: Kalshi odds, observed between Oct 5, 11:12 PM and 11:28 PM ET
OutcomeChanceKalshiSources
Above $99,999.9941%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $243
Kalshi41¢
Above $109,999.9920%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $500
Kalshi20¢
Above $119,999.9912%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $833
Kalshi12¢
Above $129,999.996.5%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $1,250
Kalshi8¢
Above $139,999.994%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $2,000
Kalshi5¢
Above $149,999.993.5%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $2,500
Kalshi4¢
Above $199,999.992%
$100 on Kalshi at the ask pays $3,333
Kalshi3¢

Open Chance is the midpoint of Kalshi's bid and ask. Source: Kalshi via DeFi Rate, observed between Oct 5, 11:12 PM and 11:28 PM ET.

Price history · Kalshi daily closeAug 5 – Oct 5

Over the past week on Kalshi, Above $99,999.99 gained 5 points, to 41%, and Above $119,999.99, Above $129,999.99 and Above $139,999.99 lost the most, 2 points each.

01020304050SepOct42%19%12%7%4%
Above $99,999.99Above $109,999.99Above $119,999.99Above $129,999.99Above $139,999.99

Source: Kalshi daily close via DeFi Rate, Aug 5 to Oct 5 (UTC days). A day without a close is left out.

Polymarket

What price will Bitcoin hit in 2026?

Polymarket traders give ↑ 75,000, ↑ 80,000 and ↑ 65,000 the same chance, more than 99%. More than one outcome can resolve Yes. Already settled Yes: ↑ 85,000 and ↓ 75,000.

24h volume
$63Kon Polymarket

Most traded: ↓ 70,000 ($24K)

Trading closes
Jan 1, 2027

12:00 AM ET

Prices to buy each outcome, or the last trade where no one is selling. Some quotes are stale: they weren't observed recently and may have moved. Tap a price to open Polymarket.

What price will Bitcoin hit in 2026?: Polymarket odds, observed between Jun 24, 5:20 AM ET and Oct 5, 11:28 PM ET
OutcomeChancePolymarketSources
↑ 75,000>99%Polymarket99.9¢
↑ 80,000>99%Polymarket99.9¢
↑ 65,000>99%Polymarket99.9¢
↓ 60,00090%PolymarketNo ask
↑ 90,00075%Polymarket75¢
↑ 95,00057%Polymarket57¢
↑ 100,00036%Polymarket36¢
↓ 70,00028%Polymarket28¢
↑ 110,00018%Polymarket18¢
↓ 65,00017%Polymarket17¢

Open · 2 of 46 settled Chance is Polymarket's displayed price, or the midpoint of its bid and ask, or its last trade. Source: Polymarket via DeFi Rate, observed between Jun 24, 5:20 AM ET and Oct 5, 11:28 PM ET.

Price history · Polymarket daily closeAug 5 – Oct 5

Over the past week on Polymarket, ↑ 90,000 gained 7 points, to 75%.

102030405060708090100SepOct95%>99%75%
↑ 75,000↑ 80,000↑ 90,000

Source: Polymarket daily close via DeFi Rate, Aug 5 to Oct 5 (UTC days). A day without a close is left out.

Market moves

Biggest moves, last 7 days

↑ 90,000What price will Bitcoin hit in 2026? · Polymarket daily close
68% → 75%
+7 pts
Above $99,999.99How high will Bitcoin get in 2026? · Kalshi daily close
36% → 41%
+5 pts
Above $119,999.99How high will Bitcoin get in 2026? · Kalshi daily close
14% → 12%
−2 pts

Change in percentage points over 7 days, from daily closing prices to the latest observation (Oct 5, 11:28 PM ET).