DeFi RateApp Offers

NFL Week 2 Odds: Daily Lines and Prices

Daily updates on Kalshi prices for every NFL Week 2 game, with injury news, the highest-volume matchups and the closest-priced games.

Week 2 continues Sunday with Colts 29% (+245) vs. Chiefs 72% (-257) on Sunday Night Football. Highlights of the busy Sunday slate include Vikings 34% (+194) vs. Bears 66% (-194) and Commanders 35% (+186) vs. Cowboys 66% (-194).

The week concludes with Giants 27% (+270) vs. Rams 74% (-285) on Monday Night Football. Here are the latest Week 2 odds and predictions, pulled directly from Kalshi and Polymarket US.

Week 2 matchups and opening lines

PlatformSign-up bonusPromo codeHow to claim
★ Open in US PolymarketDeposit $20, Get $50 BonusRATEUse promo code RATE on sign upClaim Now!

NFL Week 2 prediction market prices

Prices as of 7:33 a.m. ET on September 20, 2026

MatchupTrade on KalshiTrade on Polymarket US
Philadelphia Eagles at Tennessee TitansEagles 76% / Titans 25%Eagles 76% / Titans 25%
Pittsburgh Steelers at New England PatriotsSteelers 32% / Patriots 69%Steelers 32% / Patriots 69%
Minnesota Vikings at Chicago BearsVikings 34% / Bears 66%Vikings 34% / Bears 67%
Carolina Panthers at Atlanta FalconsPanthers 58% / Falcons 43%Panthers 58% / Falcons 43%
Green Bay Packers at New York JetsPackers 62% / Jets 39%Packers 62% / Jets 39%
New Orleans Saints at Baltimore RavensSaints 22% / Ravens 79%Saints 22% / Ravens 79%
Cincinnati Bengals at Houston TexansBengals 42% / Texans 59%Bengals 42% / Texans 59%
Cleveland Browns at Tampa Bay BuccaneersBrowns 22% / Buccaneers 79%Browns 22% / Buccaneers 79%
Jacksonville Jaguars at Denver BroncosJaguars 42% / Broncos 59%Jaguars 42% / Broncos 59%
Las Vegas Raiders at Los Angeles ChargersRaiders 28% / Chargers 73%Raiders 28% / Chargers 73%
Seattle Seahawks at Arizona CardinalsSeahawks 66% / Cardinals 35%Seahawks 66% / Cardinals 35%
Miami Dolphins at San Francisco 49ersDolphins 11% / 49ers 90%Dolphins 11% / 49ers 90%
Washington Commanders at Dallas CowboysCommanders 35% / Cowboys 66%Commanders 35% / Cowboys 66%
Indianapolis Colts at Kansas City ChiefsColts 29% / Chiefs 72%Colts 29% / Chiefs 72%
New York Giants at Los Angeles RamsGiants 27% / Rams 74%Giants 27% / Rams 74%

Free Bracket Pool – Live Game or Printable

Build a free 2026 NFL Pick’em pool with no sign-up required. Invite friends, colleagues and share on social. We keep track and do the work for you. You can also opt for a paper copy with our printable NFL schedules.

Week 2 odds and predictions

Carolina Panthers @ Atlanta Falcons | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | FOX | Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Panthers-2.5 (53¢)58% (-138)O 43.5 (50¢)
Falcons+2.5 (48¢)43% (+133)U 43.5 (51¢)

Both NFC South teams are looking for their first win. Bryce Young threw for 361 yards and three touchdowns in Carolina’s 59-37 loss to Chicago, while Atlanta managed 143 passing yards and committed two interceptions in a 20-13 loss at Pittsburgh. Cooper Rush will make his second consecutive start for the Falcons after Michael Penix Jr. was ruled out with a knee injury and Tua Tagovailoa was listed as doubtful with an oblique injury.

Cincinnati Bengals @ Houston Texans | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | CBS | Reliant Stadium, Houston, TX |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Bengals+2.5 (48¢)42% (+138)O 45.5 (50¢)
Texans-2.5 (53¢)59% (-144)U 45.5 (51¢)

Houston returns home after allowing 36 points in its opening loss to Buffalo, while Cincinnati arrives after beating Tampa Bay 33-27. The Bengals’ rebuilt defense forced four turnovers and recorded four sacks, while C.J. Stroud lost two fumbles in the defeat. Joe Burrow practiced in full Friday and is set to start despite a questionable designation for his back. Texans receiver Nico Collins is out with a hamstring injury.

Cleveland Browns @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | CBS | Raymond James Stadium, Tampa, FL |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Browns+7.5 (50¢)22% (+355)O 41.5 (50¢)
Buccaneers-7.5 (51¢)79% (-376)U 41.5 (51¢)

Baker Mayfield faces the franchise that selected him first overall after Tampa Bay committed four turnovers in a 33-27 loss to Cincinnati. Cleveland’s 34-10 loss at Jacksonville was more lopsided, with Deshaun Watson sacked five times as the Browns converted only one of eight third downs. The Browns will give Watson a second consecutive start Sunday, with Shedeur Sanders remaining on the sideline. Guard Teven Jenkins is out, while Cleveland cornerbacks Tyson Campbell and Noah Igbinoghene and Tampa Bay receiver Jalen McMillan, cornerback Jacob Parrish and safety Miles Killebrew are questionable.

Green Bay Packers @ New York Jets | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | FOX | MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Packers-3.5 (47¢)62% (-163)O 44.5 (49¢)
Jets+3.5 (54¢)39% (+156)U 44.5 (52¢)

Green Bay remains the road favorite, but the teams enter Week 2 after sharply different finishes to their openers. The Packers surrendered 29 consecutive points in a 39-22 loss at Minnesota, while the Jets controlled the ball for nearly 39 minutes in a 23-10 win at Tennessee. Jets safety Minkah Fitzpatrick is out with a groin injury, and first-round receiver Omar Cooper Jr. was placed on injured reserve Saturday with an ankle injury. Packers defensive tackle Javon Hargrave was downgraded to out, while edge rusher Lukas Van Ness cleared concussion protocol and was removed from the injury report.

Minnesota Vikings @ Chicago Bears | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | FOX | Soldier Field, Chicago, IL |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Vikings+4.5 (51¢)34% (+194)O 47.5 (51¢)
Bears-4.5 (50¢)66% (-194)U 47.5 (50¢)

Minnesota rallied for 29 unanswered points to beat Green Bay 39-22 after Kyler Murray left with a concussion and Carson Wentz threw three touchdown passes in relief. Murray is out for Week 2, and Wentz will start Sunday at Chicago. The Vikings also placed running back Jordan Mason on injured reserve after surgery on his fractured thumb and ruled out receiver Jauan Jennings because of a personal matter. The Bears produced 552 yards in a 59-37 win at Carolina, with Caleb Williams throwing for 269 yards and D’Andre Swift rushing for 124 yards and three scores.

New Orleans Saints @ Baltimore Ravens | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | CBS | M&T Bank Stadium, Baltimore, MD |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Saints+8.5 (52¢)22% (+355)O 45.5 (51¢)
Ravens-8.5 (49¢)79% (-376)U 45.5 (50¢)

New Orleans nearly stole its opener before falling 31-30 in overtime at Detroit, as Tyler Shough threw for 410 yards and three touchdowns with two interceptions. Baltimore beat Indianapolis 41-23 behind Derrick Henry’s 144 rushing yards and three touchdowns. Zay Flowers and defensive tackle Nnamdi Madubuike are out, while New Orleans receiver Chris Olave is questionable with a hamstring injury.

Philadelphia Eagles @ Tennessee Titans | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | FOX | Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Eagles-6.5 (54¢)76% (-317)O 39.5 (51¢)
Titans+6.5 (47¢)25% (+300)U 39.5 (50¢)

Philadelphia held off Washington 24-22 after stopping a late two-point attempt, with Jalen Hurts throwing three touchdown passes. Tennessee managed 10 points and 140 passing yards in a 23-10 home loss to the Jets. Eagles linebacker Jonathan Greenard is out with a pectoral injury, while safety Andrew Mukuba is questionable with a knee injury. Left guard Landon Dickerson remains on injured reserve.

Pittsburgh Steelers @ New England Patriots | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 1 p.m. ET | CBS | Gillette Stadium, Foxborough, MA |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Steelers+5.5 (52¢)32% (+213)O 41.5 (50¢)
Patriots-5.5 (49¢)69% (-223)U 41.5 (51¢)

New England enters after a 13-10 loss to Seattle in which Drake Maye threw three interceptions, and the Patriots will be without A.J. Brown after he was placed on injured reserve with a high ankle sprain. Pittsburgh arrives 1-0 after T.J. Watt delivered two sacks and a 35-yard interception return for the decisive touchdown in a 20-13 win over Atlanta. Running back TreVeyon Henderson is expected to return after he missed Week 1 with an ankle injury. Steelers cornerback Joey Porter Jr. and receiver Michael Pittman Jr. are out, as are Patriots tackle Dametrious Crownover and cornerback Carlton Davis III.

Jacksonville Jaguars @ Denver Broncos | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 4:05 p.m. ET | CBS | Empower Field at Mile High, Denver, CO |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Jaguars+2.5 (48¢)42% (+138)O 45.5 (51¢)
Broncos-2.5 (53¢)59% (-144)U 45.5 (50¢)

Jacksonville heads to Denver 1-0 after Trevor Lawrence threw four touchdowns in a 34-10 win over Cleveland. The Broncos lost 31-10 at Kansas City on Monday night, producing 176 yards and converting two of 12 third downs. Broncos receiver Marvin Mims Jr. is out with a foot injury, while running back RJ Harvey is questionable with a hamstring injury. The Jaguars assigned no game statuses, so receivers Brian Thomas Jr. and Jakobi Meyers are expected to play after limited practices Friday.

Las Vegas Raiders @ Los Angeles Chargers | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 4:05 p.m. ET | CBS | SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Raiders+6.5 (50¢)28% (+257)O 43.5 (50¢)
Chargers-6.5 (51¢)73% (-270)U 43.5 (51¢)

Las Vegas beat Miami 27-13 as Kirk Cousins threw three touchdown passes and two interceptions, while Ashton Jeanty produced 147 combined yards. The Chargers lost 26-14 to Arizona, with Justin Herbert limited to 209 passing yards and one touchdown. Brock Bowers is doubtful with a knee injury, while Ladd McConkey is questionable with a rib injury. Los Angeles safety Elijah Molden and tackle Trey Pipkins are out.

Miami Dolphins @ San Francisco 49ers | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 4:25 p.m. ET | FOX | Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Dolphins+13.5 (52¢)11% (+809)O 44.5 (52¢)
49ers-13.5 (49¢)90% (-900)U 44.5 (49¢)

Miami’s new offense produced 13 points in a 27-13 loss at Las Vegas, with Malik Willis completing 15 of 27 passes for 220 yards and an interception. San Francisco opened with a 27-7 win over the Rams as Brock Purdy threw three touchdown passes. The Dolphins will be without edge rusher Chop Robinson and linebacker Ronnie Harrison. For the 49ers, George Kittle practiced in full Friday and received no game designation, while kicker Eddy Pineiro is questionable and receiver De’Zhaun Stribling is out.

Seattle Seahawks @ Arizona Cardinals | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 4:25 p.m. ET | FOX | State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Seahawks-3.5 (51¢)66% (-194)O 41.5 (50¢)
Cardinals+3.5 (50¢)35% (+186)U 41.5 (51¢)

Seattle won its opener 13-10 against New England after Drew Lock replaced Sam Darnold five snaps into the game. Darnold is out for Week 2 with a glute injury, and Lock will start against Arizona. The Seahawks do not expect to place Darnold on injured reserve and will reassess him next week. Seattle also downgraded right guard Anthony Bradford to out Saturday with knee and hip injuries. The Cardinals opened Mike LaFleur’s tenure with a 26-14 win over the Chargers as Jacoby Brissett completed 27 of 37 passes for 277 yards.

Washington Commanders @ Dallas Cowboys | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 4:25 p.m. ET | FOX | AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Commanders+4.5 (53¢)35% (+186)O 50.5 (52¢)
Cowboys-4.5 (48¢)66% (-194)U 50.5 (49¢)

Washington nearly erased a double-digit deficit in a 24-22 loss to Philadelphia, with Jayden Daniels leading two fourth-quarter touchdown drives before the tying conversion attempt was stopped. Dallas allowed 394 yards, including 165 on the ground, in a 28-20 loss to the Giants. The Commanders will be without linebacker Frankie Luvu and tight end Chig Okonkwo. Cowboys linebacker DeMarvion Overshown and safety Malik Hooker are also out.

Indianapolis Colts @ Kansas City Chiefs | Sunday, Sept. 20 | 8:20 p.m. ET | NBC | GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City, MO |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Colts+5.5 (50¢)29% (+245)O 46.5 (49¢)
Chiefs-5.5 (51¢)72% (-257)U 46.5 (52¢)

Indianapolis allowed 324 passing yards to Lamar Jackson and three rushing touchdowns to Derrick Henry in a 41-23 opening loss. Kansas City opened with a 31-10 win over Denver as Patrick Mahomes accounted for three touchdowns in his return from ACL and LCL surgery, while Kenneth Walker III added 173 rushing yards and two total touchdowns. The Colts ruled out receiver Ashton Dulin, while Alec Pierce practiced in full Friday and received no game designation. The Chiefs will be without safety Chamarri Conner and tackle Josh Simmons, while defensive tackle Chris Jones is questionable with a calf injury.

New York Giants @ Los Angeles Rams | Monday, Sept. 21 | 8:15 p.m. ET | ESPN/ABC | SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA |

TeamKalshi SpreadKalshi MoneylineKalshi O/U
Giants+6.5 (48¢)27% (+270)O 47.5 (51¢)
Rams-6.5 (53¢)74% (-285)U 47.5 (50¢)

New York opened the John Harbaugh era with a 28-20 win over Dallas as Jaxson Dart completed 23 of 29 passes for 230 yards and three touchdowns. Los Angeles managed seven points in a 27-7 loss to San Francisco, with Matthew Stafford finishing with 155 passing yards and an interception. The Giants placed veteran cornerback Paulson Adebo on injured reserve Friday with a knee injury. Aaron Donald returned to full practice Thursday, and Sean McVay said the Rams are hopeful he will play Monday, while Myles Garrett remains on injured reserve following knee surgery. Puka Nacua is questionable with a hip injury, while receiver Jordan Whittington is doubtful with a quadriceps injury and safety Kamren Kinchens is out with a hamstring injury.

Notable Week 2 line moves

The largest move among the 15 remaining games is Seahawks–Cardinals. Arizona has risen from 18% at the Aug. 31 close to 35%, while Seattle has fallen from 82% to 66%.

Carolina has flipped from a 47% underdog against Atlanta to a 58% favorite, while Atlanta has fallen from 53% to 43%.

Tampa Bay has strengthened from 70% to 79% against Cleveland, while Philadelphia has moved from 67% to 76% against Tennessee. San Francisco has climbed from 83% to 90% against Miami.

NFL Week 2 results

Buffalo Bills vs. Detroit Lions: Buffalo opened its new stadium with a 41-31 win over Detroit. Josh Allen threw three touchdown passes and ran for two more scores as the Bills scored on each of their first four possessions. Kalshi traders bought and sold 46.11 million contracts on the game’s winner.

NFL futures market outlook

The Rams and Bills share the Super Bowl lead at 12%. Los Angeles is down from 17% at the Sept. 5 close, while Buffalo has risen from 8% to 12%. San Francisco and Baltimore are at 8%, followed by Seattle and Kansas City at 7%.

Josh Allen leads the MVP market at 25%, up from 11% at the Sept. 5 close. Lamar Jackson is next at 12%, followed by Caleb Williams at 11% and Trevor Lawrence at 7%. Brock Purdy is at 6%, Joe Burrow is at 5%, and Patrick Mahomes is at 4%.

Readers can compare prediction market apps and review current NFL promos before choosing where to trade Week 2 and season-long contracts. You can also print out our week 2 printable pick-em sheet.

Related: See daily trading volume on NFL markets.

Where the money is going on Week 2, with the biggest trades and the most-traded player props: NFL Week 2 predictions.